MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery in Kansas City, MO
MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery in Kansas City, MO
Cake display cases with cakes and pastries in Brastads Bageri 2 — illustrative photo
Bread at a Massachusetts bakery — illustrative photo

MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery

Your guide to this bakery on 1360 Walnut St, Power & Light, Kansas City — hours, map, menu and directions.

Bakery

Opening hours

 
Central Time
Opening hours have not been published for this bakery yet. Call (816) 283-3939 to check today's hours. Know the hours? Send them to us.

1360 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64106

Address1360 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64106
NeighborhoodPower & Light
Phone(816) 283-3939
StyleBakery
CountyJackson County
Time zoneCentral Time
From city center0.9 mi north

About MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery

MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery is a bakery at 1360 Walnut St, about 0.9 mi north of central Kansas City in the Power & Light area.

Kansas City has 114 places on our map that bake or sell fresh pastry, and this is one of them. The closest neighbour on our map is Insomnia Cookies, less than 0.1 mi away.

Hours were not published with this listing. Most bakerys in Kansas City open in the early morning, but phoning (816) 283-3939 first is a good idea.

What to order

Typical items at a bakery like this one — the bakery's own selection may differ.

Full menu

Photos

All photos

Visitor reviews

Write a review
No reviews yet. Been to MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery? Your review helps other people decide — be the first to write one.

Questions about MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery

What are MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery's hours?
We have not verified a weekly schedule for MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery yet. Call (816) 283-3939 to confirm before visiting.
Where is MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery located?
MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery is at 1360 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64106, in the Power & Light neighborhood. Tap the map on this page to open turn-by-turn directions.
What is the phone number for MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery?
The listed phone number is (816) 283-3939.
What should I order at MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery?
As a bakery, typical picks include Sticky Bun, Blueberry Muffin, Honey Wheat Sandwich Loaf, and Jewish Rye. See the full menu page for more.
What other bakeries are near MeMa's Old-Fashion Bakery?
Nearby options include Insomnia Cookies (less than 0.1 mi), Paris Baguette (less than 0.1 mi), and Meshuggah Bagels (less than 0.1 mi).